arrow_forward_ios facebook-with-circle instagram-with-circle arrow_drop_down linkedin-with-circle Privacy Policy - Pop Milano Mannequins

Privacy Policy

LEGAL NOTICE

1.1 Identification of Pop Milano

Pop Milano is a registered trade mark owned by Noa Brands Europe, S.L.U.. This website is owned by Noa Brands Europe, S.L.U. (hereinafter Pop Milano), a Spanish company with its registered office at Calle Girona 83, 08009 Barcelona, holder of Tax Code (N.I.F.) number B64916026, and recorded at the Commercial Registry of Barcelona at Tome 46935, Folio 20, Page B-372479.

1.2 Intellectual property rights

Any form of exploitation, i.e. reproduction, distribution, assignment to third parties, public communication, and transformation, is prohibited without the prior and express authorization of the company. The dissemination, use, transmission, distribution, reproduction, and transformation of the contents of this website (including texts, data, graphics, sounds, videos, logos), whether in whole or in part, in any format or medium, is prohibited without the prior and express consent of Pop Milano, unless otherwise provided or they are used on a personal basis that does not infringe the rights recognized by the legislation in force in favour of the company. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an offence punishable by the legislation in force.

1.3 Guaranties and liabilities

Pop Milano does not guaranty uninterrupted access to the contents of its website, or the absence of viruses and/or any other harmful components on the website or on its servers; it does not guaranty that the contents can be viewed or downloaded correctly, given that this may be prevented, hindered, or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond the control of the company.

Pop Milano accepts no liability for any possible losses or harm that may be caused by interference, interruptions, or disconnections on the system which are beyond its control, or for any possible losses caused to the user’s hardware and software as a result of access to the website. As such, users access and browse our website at their own risk.

Pop Milano does not accept any liability for the contents of any third-party links found on the website.

1.4 Term and amendment

The company reserves the right to amend and/or update the terms and conditions established on this website as well as their content. Therefore the term during which these conditions are in force shall be limited to the time during which they are displayed.

1.5 Applicable law

In the event of any dispute or claim resulting from or relating to these conditions of use, Pop Milano and the User, in express waiver of the protection of any other jurisdiction, agree to be bound by the jurisdiction of the courts and appeal courts of the place of residence of the user. In the event that the User is not resident in Spain, Pop Milano and the user, in express waiver of the protection of any other jurisdiction, agree to be bound by the jurisdiction of the courts and appeal courts of Olot (Spain). Where any provision of these conditions of use is held to be unlawful, void, or unenforceable by a court ruling, all other provisions hereof shall remain in full force and effect.

 

2. PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

Pop Milano is a registered trade mark owned by Noa Brands Europe, S.L.U.

For the purpose of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), Noa Brands Europe, S.L.U. (hereinafter Pop Milano) informs Users that any personal data supplied at any time on a voluntary basis to our company or to our employees shall be stored in an automated personal-data file created and kept under the responsibility of Pop Milano, which shall be processed exclusively for the following purposes:

The performance, execution, and enforcement of the contract of sale for the products acquired, or any other contract between the parties;

To attend to any request or application that may be made;

To provide information on Pop Milano products, as well as the products of other brands and/or companies within the Noa Brands Group, including – with regard to the said products – the sending of commercial messages via e-mail or any other equivalent form of electronic communication (such as SMS), as well as through telephone calls;

In the event you supply us with third-party personal data, you shall be responsible for having informed and having obtained the consent of the said third parties for the supply of their data for the purposes described below. In the event a product has been purchased (hereinafter, goods), the third-party personal data supplied shall be used solely for (a) administering delivery or verifying receipt of the goods, and (b) attending to any requests made by you or by the third party.

In order to comply with the aims set forth above, it may be necessary for us to pass or assign the information you have supplied to us to the Noa Brands Group holding company (The Visuality Corporation, S.L.), as well as certain companies forming part of the Group, and therefore it is our understanding that by registering and providing us with information through this website, you are expressly authorizing us to pass and/or assign the information to the said companies within the Noa Brands Group.

You may exercise your rights to view, correct, delete, and challenge at any time, as envisaged by the Spanish Data Protection Law (LOPD), by writing to the following address:

Pop Milano 

Calle Ramón Martí Alsina 2, 

17800 Olot, Girona (Spain)

You may also exercise these rights by way of the following e-mail address: contact@popmilano.com, quoting the reference <LOPD – Derechos ARCO>.

In order to ensure that the information contained in our files is permanently up-to-date and error-free, we would ask Users to inform us, as quickly as possible, of any changes or corrections to their personal data.

2.1 Security measures

We inform you that all security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure your personal data are protected and that they are not altered, lost, or subjected to unauthorized processing and/or access have been taken, in accordance with the state of the technology, the nature of the data being stored, and the risks to which they are exposed, all of which in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Spanish Data Protection Law (LOPD) and Chapter VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the new Implementing Regulations for the Organic Personal Data Protection Law.